236 live listings · Data Scientist · Singapore

Data Scientist jobs in Singapore

There are 236 active data scientist roles in singapore on ResuMinder right now. TikTok, Grab and Micron are the highest-volume hirers in this category this month. Use the ResuMinder extension to apply in one click — match your CV in real time and let us auto-fill the application form.

Active roles
236

Refreshed continuously

Median salary

Across active listings

Open positions

236 Data Scientist roles in Singapore

Software Engineer - Machine Learning (Behaviors)

Motional·Singapore, Singapore, Singapore

OnsiteFull Time3d ago

Software Engineer - Machine Learning (Behaviors) at Motional. Location: Singapore, Singapore, Singapore.

Amplitude

Customer Data Scientist (Statsig)

Amplitude·Singapore

OnsiteFull-time4d ago

About The Role & Team Amplitude is on a mission to help companies build better products through data. Following our acquisition of Statsig, we now offer one of the most comprehensive experimentation and product analytics platforms on the market. As a Customer Data Scientist, sup…

SalesSolutions Consulting

Data Scientist

Cint·Stockholm or London or New York City or New Orleans or Singapore or Tokyo or Sydney or United Kingdom

RemoteFull Time7d ago

Data Scientist at Cint. Location: Stockholm or London or New York City or New Orleans or Singapore or Tokyo or Sydney or United Kingdom.

Senior Data Scientist

HP·Singapore, South West, Singapore

OnsiteFull-time8d ago

Senior Data Scientist Description - Job Summary • This role is responsible for analyzing and interpreting complex data sets using statistical techniques to identify trends, patterns, and insights that can be used to form business decisions and improve organizational performance.…

Amplitude

Customer Data Scientist (Statsig)

Amplitude·Singapore

OnsiteFull-time8d ago

About The Role & Team Amplitude is on a mission to help companies build better products through data. Following our acquisition of Statsig, we now offer one of the most comprehensive experimentation and product analytics platforms on the market. As a Customer Data Scientist, sup…

SalesSolutions Consulting
Amplitude

Customer Data Scientist (Statsig)

Amplitude ·Singapore

OnsiteFull-time8d ago

Amplitude is the leading AI analytics platform, helping over 4,700 customers—including Atlassian, Burger King, NBCUniversal, and Square—build better products and digital experiences. With powerful AI Agents embedded across our platform, teams can analyze, test, and optimize user …

Solutions Consulting
Grab

Senior Data Scientist, Ads & Demand Optimization

Grab·Singapore, sg

OnsiteFull-time9d ago

Get to Know the Team Join our Ads and Demand Optimization Team, sitting at the intersection of machine learning, economics, and engineering. We design algorithms ensuring the right ads and promotional incentives reach the right audience. We optimise ads inventory and promotional …

EngineeringMid-Senior LevelInformation Technology And Services

Senior Scientist/Senior Data Scientist, Talent Accelerator Program

MSD·SGP - Singapore - Singapore (Biomedical Grove)

OnsiteFull-time10d ago

Senior Scientist/Senior Data Scientist, Talent Accelerator Program at MSD. Location: SGP - Singapore - Singapore (Biomedical Grove).

Machine Learning Engineer

Tower Research Capital·Shanghai or Hong Kong or Singapore or New York City

OnsiteFull Time10d ago

Machine Learning Engineer at Tower Research Capital. Location: Shanghai or Hong Kong or Singapore or New York City.

Senior Scientist/Senior Data Scientist, Talent Accelerator Program

MSD·Singapore, Singapore, Singapore

OnsiteFull-time10d ago

Join our team as a Senior Scientist in our Talent Accelerator Program, driving innovation at the intersection of biology, data science, and AI. Collaborate with global experts, develop advanced models, and shape the future of drug discovery. Grow your expertise in a dynamic, rese…

data sciencemachine learningcomputational biologyimaging technologies+11

Research Fellow (Cryptography and/or machine learning interpretability)

NTU·NTU Main Campus, Singapore

OnsiteFull-time14d ago

Research Fellow (Cryptography and/or machine learning interpretability) at NTU. Location: NTU Main Campus, Singapore.

Research Fellow (Cryptography and/or machine learning interpretability)

NTU·NTU Main Campus, Singapore

OnsiteFull-time14d ago

Research Fellow (Cryptography and/or machine learning interpretability) at NTU. Location: NTU Main Campus, Singapore.

Data Scientist

Amat·Singapore,SGP

OnsiteFull-time14d ago

Who We Are Applied Materials is a global leader in materials engineering solutions used to produce virtually every new chip and advanced display in the world. We design, build and service cutting-edge equipment that helps our customers manufacture display and semiconductor chips…

Machine Learning Ops Lead - VP

Ocbc·OCBC Singapore

OnsiteFull-time16d ago

Machine Learning Ops Lead - VP at Ocbc. Location: OCBC Singapore.

DATA SCIENTIST

Micron·Fab 10A, Singapore

OnsiteFull-time16d ago

DATA SCIENTIST at Micron. Location: Fab 10A, Singapore.

Senior Machine Learning Researcher (AI/ML)

Acronis·Singapore

OnsiteFull-time16d ago

Acronis is a global leader in cyber protection, delivering natively integrated solutions that monitor, control, and protect the data that businesses and lives depend on. Driven by our passion to protect every workload, we’ve built the industry’s only all-in-one cyber protection p…

Machine Learning Intern

Acronis·Singapore

OnsiteFull-time16d ago

Acronis is a global leader in cyber protection, delivering AI-powered protection for productive MSPs in a single, natively integrated platform that unifies operations management, cybersecurity, and data protection. Driven by our mission to protect, manage and automate every workl…

Research Fellow (Robotics and Machine Learning)

NTU·NTU Main Campus, Singapore

OnsiteFull-time17d ago

Research Fellow (Robotics and Machine Learning) at NTU. Location: NTU Main Campus, Singapore.

Senior/Staff, Data Scientist

Micron·Fab 10A, Singapore

OnsiteFull-time18d ago

Senior/Staff, Data Scientist at Micron. Location: Fab 10A, Singapore.

Senior Machine Learning Engineer

Kredivo Group·Singapore

OnsiteFull Time18d ago

Senior Machine Learning Engineer at Kredivo Group. Location: Singapore.

[LTA-TRO] SNR/ EXECUTIVE AI/ML ENGINEER, INTELLIGENT TPT SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT

Sggovterp·Singapore

OnsiteFull-time21d ago

[LTA-TRO] SNR/ EXECUTIVE AI/ML ENGINEER, INTELLIGENT TPT SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT at Sggovterp. Location: Singapore.

Data Scientist, AI Lab (Manager)

Ocbc·OCBC Singapore

OnsiteFull-time21d ago

Data Scientist, AI Lab (Manager) at Ocbc. Location: OCBC Singapore.

Machine Learning Developer

Group-IB·Singapore or Asia or Europe or Africa or North America or Australia or South America

RemoteFull Time21d ago

Machine Learning Developer at Group-IB. Location: Singapore or Asia or Europe or Africa or North America or Australia or South America.

DATA SCIENTIST, SMAI

Micron·MSB, Singapore

OnsiteFull-time22d ago

DATA SCIENTIST, SMAI at Micron. Location: MSB, Singapore.

Common skills

What Singapore data scientist employers look for

Solutions ConsultingSalesEngineeringMid-Senior LevelInformation Technology And Servicesdata sciencemachine learningcomputational biologyimaging technologiesspatial omicsdata engineeringdata modeling